your browser does not support javascript. Use of this site will be severely limited.
Awards 2018
Awards 2018
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Nominations
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, directed by Mohamed Bakhshi 
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
Winner
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
JENNA, directed by Christian Monnier 
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
Winner
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
ALL'S FAIR, music composed by Ludovic Lefebvre
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, music composed by Behnoud Yakhchali
DEADESTINY, music composed by Jean-Baptiste Beltra,  Christophe Franco-Rogelio & Léo Normand
Winner
DEADESTINY, music composed by Jean-Baptiste Beltra,  Christophe Franco-Rogelio & Léo Normand
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Andréa Ferréol in ANDREE
Louise Malek in DUNK
Christine Braconnier in JENNA
Winner
Louise Malek in DUNK
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Abdalah Shakiri in ENTRE DEUX EAUX
George Siatidis in KAPITALISTIS
Winner
George Siatidis in KAPITALISTIS
JURY AWARD - SHORT FILM
Winner
JENNA, directed by Christian Monnier 
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Nominations
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot  
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot  
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot 
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, music composed by Ethan Gold
Winner
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, music composed by Ethan Gold
BEST PICTURE
Nominations
SON OF SOFIA, directed by Elina Psykon
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
SON OF SOFIA, directed by Elina Psykon
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Mary Beth Peil in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
Winner
Mary Beth Peil in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Adrien Stoclet in THE RITE OF SUMMER
Robert Sheenan in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
Winner
Robert Sheenan in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
JURY AWARD - FEATURE FILM
Winner
CAID, directed by Ange Basterga & Nicolas Lopez 
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Nominations
UN SANGLOT DANS LA GORGE, directed by Caroline De Otero
STANDING ROCK, directed by Denny Rauen
Winner
UN SANGLOT DANS LA GORGE, directed by Caroline De Otero
AUDIENCE AWARD
Winner
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, directed by Mohamed Bakhshi