your browser does not support javascript. Use of this site will be severely limited.
Selection & Awards 2018
Official Selection 2018
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
ADN DE GRANDS FAUVES, directed by Delphine Montaigne
ALL'S FAIR, directed by Mathieu Hussenot
ANDRÉE, directed by Vanessa Aiffe
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, directed by Mohamed Bakhshi
DEADESTINY, directed by Quentin Porte
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
ENTRE DEUX EAUX, directed by Patrice Cordonnier
EXPÉRIENCE, directed by Kevin Bodin
FROM ONE SHORE TO ANOTHER, directed by Gérard Corporon
HONEYMOON IN THE WEST, directed by Laurent Ardoint & Stéphane Duprat
ICI ET MAINTENANT, directed by Aurélien Mathieu
JENNA, directed by Christian Monnier
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez
LE BUREAU DES COUILLES PERDUES, directed by Camille Nahum
LE TEMPS D'UN REGARD, directed by Victoria Roblin
MENU, directed by Carlos Bigorra Badia
MY FIRST DAY, directed by Yassin Bouhaïk
PAPA, directed by Christophe Switzer
ROUND-TRIP, directed by Victor Cesca
SEMPITERNAL, directed by Marco Gomez Lerin
SEPSIS, directed by Loren Claessens & Pierre-Michel Chevigné
SLICK, directed by Jérémy Brondoni
STANDING ROCK, directed by Denny Rauen
SUPER NERVOUS, directed by Thierry Vergnes
THE CHICKEN'S REVENGE, directed by Nicolas Guéniot
THE COACH, directed by Gaël Gomez
THE DARK ROOM, directed by Morgane Segart
THE OLD-MEN, directed by Jordan Inconstant
UN MONDE DE CONFIANCE ET DE LIBERTÉ, directed by Virginie Lavalou
UN SANGLOT DANS LA GORGE, directed by Caroline de Otero
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
CAID, directed by Ange Basterga & Nicolas Lopez
HEXING, directed by Christophe Lenoir
SMELL THE FUNK, directed by Gabriel Targues
SON OF SOFIA, directed by Elina Psykou
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold

Awards 2018
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Nominations
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, directed by Mohamed Bakhshi 
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
Winner
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
DUNK, directed by Sophie Martin
JENNA, directed by Christian Monnier 
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
Winner
KAPITALISTIS, directed by Pablo Munoz Gomez 
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
ALL'S FAIR, music composed by Ludovic Lefebvre
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, music composed by Behnoud Yakhchali
DEADESTINY, music composed by Jean-Baptiste Beltra,  Christophe Franco-Rogelio & Léo Normand
Winner
DEADESTINY, music composed by Jean-Baptiste Beltra,  Christophe Franco-Rogelio & Léo Normand
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Andréa Ferréol in ANDREE
Louise Malek in DUNK
Christine Braconnier in JENNA
Winner
Louise Malek in DUNK
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Abdalah Shakiri in ENTRE DEUX EAUX
George Siatidis in KAPITALISTIS
Winner
George Siatidis in KAPITALISTIS
JURY AWARD - SHORT FILM
Winner
JENNA, directed by Christian Monnier 
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Nominations
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot  
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot  
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot 
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, music composed by Ethan Gold
Winner
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, music composed by Ethan Gold
BEST PICTURE
Nominations
SON OF SOFIA, directed by Elina Psykon
THE RITE OF SUMMER, directed by Briac Ragot
THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE, directed by Ari Gold
Winner
SON OF SOFIA, directed by Elina Psykon
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Mary Beth Peil in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
Winner
Mary Beth Peil in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Adrien Stoclet in THE RITE OF SUMMER
Robert Sheenan in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
Winner
Robert Sheenan in THE SONG OF SWAY LAKE
JURY AWARD - FEATURE FILM
Winner
CAID, directed by Ange Basterga & Nicolas Lopez 
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Nominations
UN SANGLOT DANS LA GORGE, directed by Caroline De Otero
STANDING ROCK, directed by Denny Rauen
Winner
UN SANGLOT DANS LA GORGE, directed by Caroline De Otero
AUDIENCE AWARD
Winner
ARE YOU VOLLEYBALL, directed by Mohamed Bakhshi
Jury members : Gaël ZACKS (director & actor), Caroline BOURG (actress), Sabrina NOUCHI (director & actress), Coline MORAND (director), Kamrul AHSAN (director), Coline PAGODA (director), Caroline JULES (director), Laurent CERULLI (actor), Elissa HOULES (actress), Manuel GONCALVES (actor), Florent HUGON (actor), Valentin SIMONELLI (composer).