your browser does not support javascript. Use of this site will be severely limited.
Selection & Awards 2017
Official Selection 2017
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
A ROOM, directed by Chong Ming
ALFA ENA, directed by Emmanouil Markakis
BELIEVERS, directed by Stephen M. Hunt
CE QU'IL RESTE DE TOI, directed by Kevin Dresse
C'ETAIT PAS APRES LA VERANDA ?, directed by Jean-Charles Massera
DUELOS, directed by Yolanda Roman
EGO LIGHT, directed by Philippe Jasmin
EN ECLAIREUR, directed by Coline Morand
FIM, directed by Fabio Brandao
FUKUSHIMA : THE SILENT VOICES, directed by Chiho Sato & Lucas Rue
HAREVAN, directed by Marilou Caravecchia-Pelletier
 HOMINI LUPUS, directed by Hedi Bouadloun
INEGALITE DES CHANCES, directed by Geneviève Delouche
JE SUIS LA FIN, directed by Benoit Boyer
JUSQU'A LA FIN DU MONDE, directed by Benjamin Sebire
KL, directed by William Henne
LA FEMME D'AFFAIRE, directed by Damien Gault
L'ACCOMPAGNANTE, directed by Karleener & Jean Christophe Masson
LE DOMAINE DU COEUR, directed by Callum Perry
LE GRAND SHOW, directed by Julien Jennequin
LE PAPILLON, directed by Cyrille Paillès
LES FRUITS DU TEMPS, directed by Matthieu Boivineau
LITTLE CHICKEN, directed by Nicolas Legendre
LONG YEARNING, directed by Elliot Spencer
L'ORLO, directed by Francesca Sambataro
MES DERNIERES VOLONTES, directed by Cyblès Villemagne
MON ETAT D'AME, directed by Camille Gardereau
NASSARA, directed by Charlotte Cayeux
ON S'EST FAIT DOUBLER !, directed by Nicolas Ramade
ORCHIDS NEVER DIE, directed by Olivia Martinez de la Grange
PALINOPSIE, directed by Mathieu Caignard & Jérôme Evrard
SMARTPOTE, directed by Thomas Grascoeur
THE DRONE MASTER, directed by Sébastien Duhem
THE SMELL, directed by Kamrul Ahsan
TORMENTS OF LOVE, directed by Caroline Jules
TOUT CE QUI NOUS LIE, directed by Léa Julienne
UNE BONNE AFFAIRE, directed by Laurent Ardoint
UNE DERNIERE COURSE, directed by Sergio do Vale
WAKE UP, directed by Nicolas Bellaiche
WHOEVER WAS USING THIS BED, directed by Andrew Kotatko
YELLOW CAB 267. UN INFIERNO MUSICAL, directed by Patricia Venti
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
100% PURO ALGODON, directed by Albert Ivars
CLOSURE, directed by Hicham Kadiri
FEUILLES MORTES, directed by Edouard A. Tremblay, Thierry Bouffard & Steve Landry
LE PERIPLE, directed by Vincent Orst
LES ENFANTS LACHANCE, directed by Coline Pagoda
MADE IN IRAK, directed by Jasim Mohammed
NOTHING BUT THE WIND, directed by Timur Makarevic

Awards 2017
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Winner
UNE DERNIER COURSE, directed by Sergio do Vale
BEST DIRECTOR
Winner
THE SMELL, directed by Kamrul Ahsan
BEST ACTRESS
Winner
Caroline Bourg in L'ORLO
BEST ACTOR
Winner
Boureima Ouedraogo in NASSARA
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Winner
TORMENTS OF LOVE, directed by Caroline Jules
FILM DIRECTOR
Winner
NOTHING BUT THE WIND, directed by Timur Makarevic
BEST ACTRESS
Winner
Daniely Francisque in TORMENTS OF LOVE
BEST ACTOR
Winner
Boris Glibusic in NOTHING BUT THE WIND
SPECIAL AWARDS
JURY AWARD
Winner
FEUILLES MORTES, directed by Edouard A. Tremblay, Thierry Bouffard & Steve Landry
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Winner
EN ECLAIREUR, directed by Coline Morand
BEST MUSIC
Winner
L'ACCOMPAGNANTE, directed by Karleener & Jean Christophe Masson
AUDIENCE AWARD
Winner
UNE BONNE AFFAIRE, directed by Laurent Ardoint
Jury members : Gaël ZACKS (director & actor), Walid BEN MABROUK (actor), Pauline COLON (actress), Valentin SIMONELLI (composer), Thierry MOLINA (costume designer), Shanna MOLINA (art student), Philippe COSTE (actor), Sonia PEREZ (actress), Manuel GONCALVES (actor), Laurent CERULLI (actor), Elissa HOULES (actress), Emmanuel SAEZ (director).