your browser does not support javascript. Use of this site will be severely limited.
Selection & Awards 2016
Official Selection 2016
SHORT FILM CATEGORY
3000, directed by Antonis Tsonis
24° EN HIVER, directed by Nathalie Blomme
ABIDANCE, directed by Anja Strelec & Tomislava Jukic
ACABO DE TENER UN SUENO, directed by Javi Navarro
ALEGRIA, directed by Christoph Von Toggenburg
ARTIFICIAL, directed by David P. Sanudo
BACKSTAGE, directed by Fouad Hallak
BURN OUT LOVE, directed by Joachim Glaser
CADHAN, directed by Rick Maxwell Douglas
COUPS DE COEUR, directed by Sandrine Becquart
CTRL, directed by Mariana Conde
DER PLATZWART, directed by Felix Schwadorf
DIGNITY, directed by Monica Mazzitelli
FANTOCHE, directed by Jonathan Lieutaud
GAGARINE, directed by Fanny Liatard & Jérémy Trouilh
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, directed by Gaël Zaks

INSTANT ZERO, directed by Yannick Mourcia
LE GRAND JEU, directed by Agnès Vialleton
LE MONDE QUI NOUS PERD, directed by Alexandra Badea
LIFEVER, directed by Ted Hardy-Carnac
LOVE, directed by Sophie Chamoux
M'AIME PAS EN REVE, directed by Anthony Nion
MA'SIYET, directed by Baris Alp
MOUSSE, directed by John Hellberg
MOUSTIQUE, directed by Gaël Andre
MUET, directed by Yann Renzi
OBSERVATION, directed by Alexandre Laugier
PECHEUR DU TARN, directed by Pascal Gaubert
PREMIERE LUEUR, directed by Waheed Khan
TRINA CRIA, directed by David Simon
TROP SHOE, directed by Laurent Dubesset
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
BORN, directed by Claudio Zulian
JUSTE SAM, directed by Sabrina Nouchi
L'AMOUR DE SON PROCHAIN, directed by Benoit Maestre
LLUC SKYWALKER, directed by Jaume Fargas
REVANCHE, directed by Stéphane Roquet
THE LAST NIGHT INN, directed by John Heath

Awards 2016
CATEGORIE COURT METRAGE
BEST FILM
Nominations
3000, directed by Antonis Tsonis 
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, directed by Gaël Zaks
LIFEVER, directed by Ted Hardy-Carnac
Lauréat
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, directed by Gaël Zaks
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
3000, directed by Antonis Tsonis 
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, directed by Gaël Zaks
LIFEVER, directed by Ted Hardy-Carnac
Lauréat
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, directed by Gaël Zaks
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
OBSERVATION, music composed by Valentin Simonelli
PECHEUR DU TARN, music composed by Anthony Touzalin 
TRINA CRIA, music composed by Valentin Simonelli
Lauréat
OBSERVATION, music composed by Valentin Simonelli
BEST SCREENPLAY
Nominations
ARTIFICIAL, written by Sergio Granda
IN THE DAZE OF THINGS, written by Gaël zaks
LIFEVER, written by Ted Hardy-Carnac
Lauréat
LIFEVER, written by Ted Hardy-Carnac
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Pauline Colon in COUPS DE COEUR
Sarah Brunel in M'AIME PAS EN REVE
Marie Sanbourg in PREMIERE LUEUR
Lauréat
Pauline Colon in COUPS DE COEUR
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Panos Natsis in 3000
Gaël Zaks in IN THE DAZE OF THINGS
Walid Ben Mabrouk in PREMIERE LUEUR
Lauréat
Walid Ben Mabrouk in PREMIERE LUEUR
FEATURE FILM CATEGORY
BEST FILM
Nominations
JUSTE SAM, directed by Sabrina Nouchi
LLUC SKYWALKER, directed by Jaume Fargas
THE LAST NIGHT INN, directed by John Heath
Lauréat
JUSTE SAM, directed by Sabrina Nouchi
BEST DIRECTOR
Nominations
LLUC SKYWALKER, directed by Jaume Fargas
REVANCHE, directed by Stéphane Roquet
THE LAST NIGHT INN, directed by John Heath
Lauréats Ex aequo
LLUC SKYWALKER, directed by Jaume Fargas
THE LAST NIGHT INN, directed by John Heath
BEST MUSIC
Nominations
LLUC SKYWALKER, music composed by Carles Belda I Valls
REVANCHE, music composed by Michel Bizot
Lauréat
REVANCHE, music composed by Michel Bizot
BEST SCREENPLAY
Nominations
JUSTE SAM, written by Sabrina Nouchi
LLUC SKYWALKER, written by Jaume Fargas
THE LAST NIGHT INN, written by Anthony Monter
Lauréat
JUSTE SAM, written by Sabrina Nouchi
BEST ACTRESS
Nominations
Sabrina Nouchi in JUSTE SAM
Marie Delmas in REVANCHE
Ciera Danielle in THE LAST NIGHT INN
Lauréat
Sabrina Nouchi in JUSTE SAM
BEST ACTOR
Nominations
Christian Trias in LLUC SKYWALKER
Jean Yves Bourgeois in REVANCHE
Anthony Montes in THE LAST NIGHT INN
Lauréat
Anthony Montes in THE LAST LIGHT INN
SPECIAL AWARDS
BEST DOCUMENTARY
Nominations
ALEGRIA, directed by Christoph Von Toggenbug
DIGNITY, directed by Monica Mazzitelli
PECHEUR DU TARN, directed by Pascal Gaubert
Lauréat
PECHEUR DU TARN, directed by Pascal Gaubert
AUDIENCE AWARD
Lauréat
LE GRAND JEU, directed by Agnès Vialleton
Jury members : Sonia PEREZ (actress), Philippe COSTE (actor), David ABOUCAYA (director), Emmanuel SAEZ (director), Elissa HOULES (actress), Jean-Christophe AUBERT (photographer), Cyrille ROFRIGUES (actor), Manuel GONCALVES (actor), Laurent CERULLI (actor), Roger BERNET (AFCI), Fabien A. DEBELFORT (cinema student).